2011 Winners

Grand Jury Prize
Reasonably Crazy, Written by Chris Willis
  • Action/Adventure

    • Grand Prize Winner
      Red Hats
      Written by Michael Toay and Travis Mann
    • Gold Prize Winner
      You Should Have Killed Me When You...
      Written By Steven DiSebastian
    • Silver Prize Winner
      The Legend of Hohokam
      Written By Lizbeth Finn-Arnold
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      Powder Brown
      Written By Philip Dorr
  • Comedy

    • Grand Prize Winner
      A Novel Romance
      Written By Talila Baron
    • Gold Prize Winner
      Hog Wild
      Written By Dayan Paul
    • Silver Prize Winner
      Lucky, Lucky Me
      Written By Dan Geraci
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      I Snatched Andy Warhol
      Written By Devon Armstrong
  • Drama

    • Grand Prize Winner
      Lucky Star
      Written By Thomas Pace
    • Gold Prize Winner
      Crash Site
      Written By W. Colin McKay
    • Silver Prize Winner
      The Road of Life
      Written By Dean Zarbaugh
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      The Correction
      Written By Thomas Kuehle
  • Family Film

    • Grand Prize Winner
      The Wonder of Monkey Mac
      Written By Stephanie Harris
    • Gold Prize Winner
      aka Dr. Charlie
      Written By Louis J. Wilson
    • Silver Prize Winner
      Confessions of a Naughty Kid
      Written By RC Speck & Daniel Maidman
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      Unleashed
      Written By Danielle Gershberg
  • Biography / Historical

    • Grand Prize Winner
      Olohana
      Written By Daniel Fan
    • Gold Prize Winner
      Triton
      Written By Marc DeLamater
    • Silver Prize Winner
      The Wind Riders
      Written By Jeffrey Ryback
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      The Ace of Aces
      Written By Geoffrey Breuder
  • Science Fiction

    • Grand Prize Winner
      Second Lives
      Written By Michele Ryan
    • Gold Prize Winner
      Genome
      Written By Andrew Glasgow
    • SIlver Prize Winner
      Wasp Coffee
      Written By Denise Landau
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      Cockpit
      Written By Jesse Griffith
  • Thriller

    • Grand Prize Winner
      Blood Betrayal
      Written By Robert Child
    • Gold Prize Winner
      Anderson Falls
      Written By Giles Daoust
    • Silver Prize Winner
      Absolution
      Written By Michael Lupariello
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      Clans
      Written By Mike Sherer
  • Horror

    • Grand Prize Winner
      Taste
      Written By John Boone
    • Gold Prize Winner
      Cabin Call
      Written By Roberto Marrero
    • Silver Prize Winner
      The Damned
      Written By Lauand Omar
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      Skin
      Written By Denise Papas Meechan
  • Reality Television Concept

    • Grand Prize Winner
      The Science of Stardom Sizzle
      Written By Lainie Ventura & Jennifer Harrison
    • Gold Prize Winner
      Species
      Written By Maciej Stefaniak
  • Short Screenplay

    • Grand Prize Winner
      Morgan Street Watch Company
      Written By Gur Benshemesh
    • Gold Prize Winner
      Code Red
      Written By Natalie Rodriguez
    • Silver Prize Winner
      Cadenza
      Written By Luke Affholter
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      Dreamer in Exile
      Written By Tyler Ham Pong
  • Stage Play

    • Grand Prize Winner
      The City of Burning Bridges
      Written By Ivana Dolic
    • Gold Prize Winner
      Going Solo Written By Robert Gately & Andrew Keil
      Written By Robert Gately & Andrew Keil
  • Treatment

    • Grand Prize Winner
      Secret Tutor Agents
      Written By Najmah Muhammad
    • Gold Prize Winner
      First Church of Dave
      Written By Alex Logan
    • Silver Prize Winner
      Money In Da Bank
      Written By Anthony Dorsey
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      The Last Caliphate
      Written By A.L. Rodenberg
  • Television Drama

    • Grand Prize Winner
      The Affair Spindle
      Written By Sara Bovolenta
    • Gold Prize Winner
      Security
      Written By Brian Hurney
    • Silver Prize Winner
      Friends Academy
      Written By Jessie Weinberg
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      Gates of Wrath
      Written By JR Lynn
  • Television Sitcom

    • Grand Prize Winner
      Jacob
      Written By Bryce Bladon
    • Gold Prize Winner
      It's U-day
      Written By Jhanvi Shriram
    • Silver Prize Winner
      Superfoods
      Written By Caleb Scott
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      Checkout
      Written By Akai Draco
  • Television Spec Script

    • Grand Prize Winner
      Archer – Bull Markets
      Written By Greg Goodness
    • Gold Prize Winner
      Its Always Sunny in Philadelphia Charlie Kelly the Real Survivorman
      Written By Dave Migicovsky
    • Silver Prize Winner
      Bleep! – The Office
      Written By Elise Stempky
    • Bronze Prize Winner
      Family Guy – Heartbreak Kid
      Written By Josh Raymond
  • Documentary

    • Grand Prize Winner
      Winter
      By Steve Bellamy