2015 Winners

 
Grand Jury Prize
Hunting Grace
Written by Robert Randall
    •  

      Action/Adventure

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Alone
        Written by Tracey Thomas
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Sardis the Merciful
        Written By Christian Thomas
      • Silver Prize Winner
        The Darkness of the Moor
        Written By James Everett
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        Under Burning Ground

        Written By Lilach Mendelovich
       
       
    •  

      Comedy

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Holi Cow
        Written By Leyla Hamedi
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Homeschooled
        Written By Carly-Ann Giene
      • Silver Prize Winner
        The Last Job
        Written By Robert Casella
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        Somewhere Between
        Written By Amanda Norman
       
       
    •  

      Drama

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Solace Not Welcome
        Written By Steven Jankovic
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Provocation
        Written By Mark Osburn
      • Silver Prize Winner
        Garlic In The Glue
        Written By Tannaz Hazemi
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        Frosted Glass

        Written By Jeremy Saul Taylor
       
       
    •  

      Family Film

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Robo4ce
        Written By Jeffrey Howe
      • Gold Prize Winner
        The Adventures of Wonder Rabbit
        Written By Robert S. Apetagon
      • Silver Prize Winner
        The First Real Halloween
        Written By Ron Riekki
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        David vs. Vegas
        Written By Dennis DeBon
       
       
    •  

      Biography / Historical

      • Grand Prize Winner
        The Kiss
        Written By Astrid Brunnbauer
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Public Places
        Written By Julia Batavia
      • Silver Prize Winner
        Dark Forest
        Written By Alexander Bernstein
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        For the Love of Beirut
        Written By Michael Gibrall & Samuel Eloud
       
       
    •  

      Science Fiction

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Exitus
        Written By Steven J. Zurline Jr.
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Terratoo - Return To Earth
        Written By Joe Harold Koger
      • Silver Prize Winner
        The Pursuit of Perfection
        Written By Jamila Koch
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        Silence
        Written By Dylan Phillips
       
       
    •  

      Thriller

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Trojan Horse
        Written By Stephen Sunter
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Howler
        Written By Sydney Lloyd Smith
      • Silver Prize Winner
        Hunter
        Written By Robert S. Apetagon
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        This is Africa
        Written By Hayley Easton-Street
       
       
    •  

      Horror

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Candy's First Kiss
        Written By Brett Riley
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Killer Be Killed
        Written By F. Aaron Franklin
      • Silver Prize Winner
        Criminal Minds 'Sins of the Mother’
        Written By Joshua Raymond
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        Trapped
        Written By James Hancock
       
       
    •  

      Reality Television Concept

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Hunting Game
        Written By Joost van Lierop
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Junkyard Bands
        Written By Corey Swim
      • Silver Prize Winner
        Thrifty Finds
        Written By Lauren Bronston





       
       
    •  

      Short Screenplay

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Anchovies
        Written By Craig Harwood
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Bunny Girl
        Written By Petong Sakulchai
      • Silver Prize Winner
        Gravel Heart
        Written By Michael Curtis
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        The Pilgrim
        Written By Simon Rowe
       
       
    •  

      Stage Play

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Smuggler
        Written By Tiffany Stiles
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Revert To Type
        Written By Andrew Wallace Chamings
      • Silver Prize Winner
        Intentions
        Written By Abbey Fenbert
       
       
    •  

      Treatment

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Euth
        Written By Lior Aiden Elharar
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Ludo and The Magic Dresses
        Written By Stacey Stone
      • Silver Prize Winner
        The Gift
        Written By Kevin Yoon & Wanhi Lee
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        Melodie Talks
        Written By SRH and EVH
       
       
    •  

      Television Drama presented by Script Pipeline

      • Grand Prize Winner
        In The Dark All Cats Are Grey
        Written By Paul Schattel
      • Gold Prize Winner
        The Prince
        Written By Kimber Helms & Yolanda Tropea
      • Silver Prize Winner
        Bayside Swordsman
        Written By Yuichiro Nakano
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        The Bollaro Clique
        Written By Mark M. Osburn
       
       
    •  

      Television Sitcom

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Tomato
        Written By Adrian Moss
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Nondenominational Dave
        Written By Michael Riedel
      • Silver Prize Winner
        Walking the Dog
        Written By James Bloom
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        Keisha, From Accounting
        Written By Howard Jordan, Jr.
       
       
    •  

      Television Spec Script

      • Grand Prize Winner
        Modern Family--Paintball Wars
        Written By Amanda Scott & Veronica Slattery
      • Gold Prize Winner
        Family Guy: What The Phuc?!
        Written By Dave Chan
      • Silver Prize Winner
        Doctor Who: The Doctor and the Cook
        Written By Alberto Corral
      • Bronze Prize Winner
        2 Broke Girls - And the Dino
        Written By David Minaskanian